Conditions of access and use

Legal Information

In accordance to article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Electronic Information Society (LSSIyCE) we inform you that the owner of the website is:

Horcajo Investment S.L.
CIF: B26537530
Address: Calle Zapatilleros, C.P. 26.580 ARNEDO (LA RIOJA)
E-mail: info@spartum.shoes
Registration data: Volume: 807, Folio: 21, Sheet: LO 16939, Inscription or annotation: 1, Date 12/04/2016 Year Pre: 2016

GENERAL TERMS OF USE OF THIS WEBSITE WWW.Spartum ShoesSHOES.COM

The purpose of this legal notice is to present the general terms and conditions that regulate the access, browsing and use of Spartum Shoes website. The access to the different pages comprising the site will be done according to the policy established by Spartum Shoes. Likewise, Spartum Shoes may modify, at any time and without precious notice, the information contained on its website, reason why the entity is not responsible for the updated information.

SPARTUM SHOES RESPONSIBILITY

Access to this website and the use made of the contained information, is the sole responsibility of the user. Spartum Shoes will not respond for any consequences or damages that could be derived from such access or use of the information. Spartum Shoes is not responsible for possible security errors or damages that may be caused to the user´s computer system (hardware and software), files or documents stored on it, as a result of a virus on the computer used to visit our site, a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions of the same.

Likewise, Spartum Shoes will not be responsible for the videos, recordings, messages or any other audiovisual material that the client makes and published in YouTube or any similar platforms in regards to our website.

Therefore, the user accepts expressly and unreservedly, that access and use of this site is done under his/her sole and exclusive responsibility.

Under Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, for any controversy that may arise, Spanish law will be applied. The user will be responsible, in any case, for the accuracy of the information provided. Spartum Shoes reserves the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in law.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Spartum Shoes is the owner and/or licensee of all the information contained in this site, as well as the graphic design, images, databases, indexes, codes, trademarks and logos, being protected according to the provisions of the Intellectual Property Law and in the Trademark law.

Its availability, as well as the download and ultimately its use, does not suppose, in any case, the assignment of its ownership or the granting of a right of use in favour of the user, reason why any reproduction, copy or commercialization will require the prior and written authorization of Spartum Shoes, reserving the entity, in case of an inappropriate use of the website, the right to exercise legal actions when necessary for the restitution of damages caused and the customer obligation to indemnify the entity for any damages that could be caused by the use of its website, violating these general conditions or the current law.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the information you provide will be part of a file owned by Spartum Shoes.

Given the personal nature of the provided data, Spartum Shoes is committed to treat them with strict confidentiality while keeping the secrecy. For this purpose, the entity has developed and implemented a Security document in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 Of Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.

For the proper provision of the services offered by Spartum Shoes, it is necessary that the user answers each and every one of the questions that appear in the forms present in this site. Likewise, the user declares that he/she is of legal age.

Your personal data will be treated with strict confidentiality, being able to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by means of written communication addressed to the entity at the address indicated above.

In the case of providing personal data, the user declares to have the express consent of the same, informing these parties about the content of the data provided, the origin of the same, the existence and purpose of the file containing their data, the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition and well as the identifying data of Spartum Shoes. The automated treatment of the personal data will have, in addition to the maintenance, the purpose of management and administration of the contractual relationship that may be involved and sending commercial information in regards to the products and services offered now and in the future by Spartum Shoes. Such information includes advertising and promotional communications, through postal mail, fax, email or any other via.

By accepting this policy, you authorize and consent the transfer of your personal data to other entities (bank entities, insurance companies, transport companies...) only and exclusively when necessary for the provision of the requested service. Likewise, when the customer completes an order, he/she will be accepting the transfer of his/her data (name, email, order number and price) to Etrust and Confianza Online, both companies with certifying seals of guarantee.

Once the 30 days period has elapsed since the acceptance of these conditions without receiving a negative feedback from you in regards to the use of your data, we will accept that you consent such treatment, without prejudice to your right to cancel it at any time, by means of written communication addressed to the entity at the address indicated above.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation at Horcajo Investment S.L. Located in Calle Zapatilleros, C.P. 26,580, Arnedo (La Rioja), SPAIN. You can also exercise these rights via email at: info@Spartum Shoeshoes.com

Links, banners

The inclusion of links to other sites on this website, has a purely informative purpose, and does not suppose that Spartum Shoes recommends and/or guarantees such sites, over which Spartum Shoes do not exercises control and hence, it is not responsible for the contents on them.

Cookies

We may use "cookies" from time to time to help personalise your online experience with us.

A cookie is a small piece of information that a Web server stores temporarily using your Web browser, and then later retrieves, so when you visit Spartum Shoes again we can recognise you. In any case, the user can set his/her browser to warn him/her before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when the browser alerts that a cookie is present.

By the use of cookies, we study the preferences of our customers (demographic characteristics, traffic patterns and any other information that allows us to comprehend the tastes and need of our customers). The fact to know the preferences of the customers and site visitors help us to improve our website and well as our services.